Your Councillors
The County Council has 78 elected members, known as Councillors. Each Councillor represents one of the 76 divisions in Hampshire and is elected by the voters on the electoral roll for that division.
Councillors act locally to represent, promote and support the interests of their electoral division and its community and to represent the County Council.
To find your County Councillor please use the links below:
For details of the current Members' Allowances Scheme for Hampshire County Council: Members' Allowances.
-
Councillor Nick Adams-KingRomsey Rural
Conservatives
-
Councillor Prad BainsCowplain & Hart Plain
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Lulu BowermanEmsworth & St Faiths
Conservatives
-
Councillor Jackie BransonNorth East Havant
Conservatives
-
Councillor Ryan BrentPurbrook & Stakes South
Conservatives
-
Councillor Ann BriggsWaterloo & Stakes North
Conservatives
-
Councillor Steven BroomfieldWest End & Horton Heath
Conservatives
-
Councillor Pamela BryantFareham Town
Conservatives
-
Councillor Graham BurgessLee
Conservatives
-
Councillor Fran CarpenterNew Milton North, Milford & Hordle
Conservatives
-
Councillor Roz ChaddFarnborough North
Conservatives
Deputy Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Peter ChegwynHardway
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Adrian CollettYateley East & Blackwater
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Mark CooperRomsey Town
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Rod CooperFarnborough West
Conservatives
-
Councillor Tonia CraigHedge End & West End South
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Alex CrawfordAldershot North
Labour
-
Councillor Debbie Curnow-FordLiphook, Headley & Grayshott
Conservatives
-
Councillor Tim DaviesHartley Wintney & Yateley West
Conservatives
-
Councillor Christopher DonnellyAndover West
Conservatives
-
Councillor Alan DowdenBaddesley
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor David DrewTest Valley Central
Conservatives
-
Councillor Barry DunningLymington & Boldre
Conservatives
-
Councillor Liz FairhurstNorth West Havant
Conservatives
-
Councillor Michael FordFareham Warsash
Conservatives
-
Councillor Steve ForsterFleet Town
Conservatives
-
Councillor Jonathan GlenOdiham & Hook
Conservatives
-
Councillor Tim GrovesChandler's Ford
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor David HarrisonTotton South & Marchwood
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Marge HarveyCatherington
Conservatives
-
Councillor Pal HayreFareham Crofton
Conservatives
-
Councillor Juliet HendersonCandovers, Oakley & Overton
Conservatives
-
Councillor Edward HeronLyndhurst & Fordingbridge
Conservatives
-
Councillor Dominic HiscockWinchester Eastgate
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Keith HouseHamble
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Zoe HugginsLeesland & Town
Conservatives
-
Councillor Rob HumbyBishops Waltham
Conservatives
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Wayne IrishEastleigh South
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Adam JackmanFarnborough South
Conservatives
-
Councillor Gavin JamesBasingstoke South East
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Andrew JoyAlton Town
Conservatives
-
Councillor Mark Kemp-GeeAlton Rural
Conservatives
-
Councillor Melville KendalNew Milton
Conservatives
-
Councillor Rupert KyrleBotley & Hedge End North
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Peter LathamFareham Town
Conservatives
-
Councillor Keith MansBrockenhurst
Conservatives
Vice-Chairman of the Council
-
Councillor Alexis McEvoySouth Waterside
Unaffiliated
-
Councillor Lesley MeenaghanLeesland & Town
Conservatives
-
Councillor Derek MellorTadley & Baughurst
Conservatives
-
Councillor Rob MocattaPetersfield Butser
Conservatives
-
Councillor Arun MummalaneniBasingstoke North West
Conservatives
-
Councillor Kirsty NorthAndover North
Conservatives
-
Councillor Phil NorthAndover South
Conservatives
-
Councillor Russell OppenheimerPetersfield Hangers
Conservatives
-
Councillor Sarah PankhurstFareham Titchfield
Independent
-
Councillor Tanya ParkEastleigh North
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Stephen ParkerChurch Crookham & Ewshot
Conservatives
-
Councillor Louise Parker-JonesBishopstoke & Fair Oak
Independent
-
Councillor Neville PenmanTotton North & Netley Marsh
Conservatives
-
Councillor Stephen PhilpottBridgemary
Conservatives
-
Councillor Jackie PorterItchen Valley
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Roger PriceFareham Portchester
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Lance QuantrillHayling Island
Conservatives
-
Councillor Stephen ReidBasingstoke South West
Conservatives
-
Councillor Patricia StallardWinchester Southern Parishes
Conservatives
Chairman of the Council
-
Councillor Elaine StillLoddon
Conservatives
-
Councillor Kim TaylorBasingstoke Central
Labour
-
Councillor Tom ThackerWhitchurch & The Cleres
Conservatives
-
Councillor Michael ThierryRingwood
Conservatives
-
Councillor Martin TodWinchester Westgate
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Andy TreeWhitehill, Bordon & Lindford
Whitehill & Bordon Community Party
-
Councillor Jacky TustainBasingstoke North
Labour
-
Vacancy - Fareham Sarisbury DivisionFareham Sarisbury
-
Vacancy - Meon Valley DivisionMeon Valley
-
Councillor Rhydian Vaughan MBECalleva
Conservatives
-
Councillor Malcolm WadeDibden & Hythe
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Jan WarwickWinchester Downlands
Conservatives
-
Councillor Bill Withers Lt Col (Retd)Aldershot South
Conservatives